Post by Toom E. Guci on Aug 25, 2006 22:51:07 GMT -5
And now ladies & gentlemen, it is time once again for the 4th Ever Scammy Awards. And what better time then the preparations for the annual Crap-a-mania weekend. And now, without further adiu or however the f*** that's spelt, here are the nominees:
And the winner of the 4th Ever Toomiguci Vanguard Award is none other then Mr. Danny Tanner for his help with EWT's Full House House live from San Fransico, California.
And remember fans, tune in tomorrow for the 3rd ever EWT Hall of Fame Ceremony. Find out who will join EWT's finest as legends in the Hall of Fame.
Best Gimmic
King Choculon
Billy "the Virgin" Ubermark
Maelstrom
Crauswell
And the winner is Billy "the Virgin" Ubermark.
Best storyline
Virus and his heel turn
Chrysta is Linda Ragnal's sister
The PTA versus Generation Tech
Ultimo Chocula trying to get Billy Ubermark laid
And the winner is Virus with his heel turn.
Best Celebrity Appearance
Danny Tanner
Paris Hilton
Maury Povich
And the winner is Danny Tanner.
Worst Celebrity Appearance
Paris Hilton
Todd Grisham
Insane Clown Posse
And the winner is Paris Hilton. Now that's hot.
Best Musical Appearance
Will Smith
Tom Jones
The Bloodhound Gang
Twizted
Randy "Macho Man" Savage
And the winner is Will Smith.
Worst Musical Appearance
John Cena
Will Smith
Insane Clown Posse
And the winner is John Cena.
Best Wrestler Appearance
Victoria
Christopher Daniels
La Parka
Samoa Joe
And the winner is Victoria.
Worst Wrestler Appearance
John Cena
Mark Henry
Berzerker
Randy Orton
And the winner is John Cena.
Best Promo
HitmanMark on Splash Mountain
Moxie
Handsome Boys Modeling School
Virus on his heel turn
And the winners are the Handsome Boys Modeling School.
Best Debut
Jester Colt Jackal
D'Zee
Team Ireland
And the winner is D'Zee.
Best Injury
The Ragnals and their car accident
Maelstrom by Gasoline
Gasoline in the River Boat Match
And the winners are the ragnals & their car accident.
Best EWT Return
HitmanMark
Jester Colt Jackal
Moxie
pyschoapeguy
And the winner is HitmanMark.
Best Tag Team
Prophecy Reborn
The Nyrds
Handsome Boys Modeling School
The Ragnals
And the winners are the Handsome Boys Modeling School.
Best Champion
Bolt Bacana
Limey
Spaz
And the winner is Limey.
Best Couple
Ultimo Choculo & his Ego
Chrysta & Ms. White
HeartBreak Hitman Brett Micheals & Cherry
Ultimo Choculo & Terri Runnels
And the winners are Ultimo Choculo & Terri Runnels.
Best Match
Outdoor Elimination Chamber
Bolt Bacana versus Spaz/Final Encounter
Spaz versus Virus
Limey versus Spaz
And the winner is the Outdoor Elimination Chamber.
Best Fued
The PTA versus Generation Tech
HitmanMark versus Trik Turner
And the winners are the PTA versus Generation Tech.
Best Pay Per View
Freek Show
Full House
And the winner is Freek Show.
Best Pay Per View Line Up
Kingdom of Hurt
Freek Show
Full House
And the winner is Kingdom of Hurt.
Best Booker
Toomiguci
Booker T
Limey
Curly Long
And the winner is Limey.
Best Wrestling Spoof
Bolt Bacana
HeartBreak Hitman Brett Micheals
And the winner is Bolt Bacana.
Best Wrestler Name
Clem Chowder
King Choculon
Principal Pain
Jester Colt Jackal
And the winner is Clem Chowder.
Best Male Superstar
Koda Kazar
Billy "The Virgin" Ubermark
Spaz
Spyke Johanson
And the winner is Spaz.
Best Female Superstar
Chrysta
Carla O Woe
Queen Rosa
And the winner is Queen Rosa.
Superstar We Miss the Most
Flex Magnificent
oceanic
Limey
And the winner is Flex Magnificent.
HHH Hog the Spotlight Award
AZ
Maelstrom
Sum Guy
Curly Long
And the winner is AZ.
Hulk Hogan Real American Award
Limey
Ultimo Choculo
And the winner is Britian's own Limey.
Jeff Jarrett Sock Puppet Award
Spaz
Curly Long & Mr. Big
Mike Ragnal
Bolt Bacana
And the winner is Spaz.
King Choculon
Billy "the Virgin" Ubermark
Maelstrom
Crauswell
And the winner is Billy "the Virgin" Ubermark.
Best storyline
Virus and his heel turn
Chrysta is Linda Ragnal's sister
The PTA versus Generation Tech
Ultimo Chocula trying to get Billy Ubermark laid
And the winner is Virus with his heel turn.
Best Celebrity Appearance
Danny Tanner
Paris Hilton
Maury Povich
And the winner is Danny Tanner.
Worst Celebrity Appearance
Paris Hilton
Todd Grisham
Insane Clown Posse
And the winner is Paris Hilton. Now that's hot.
Best Musical Appearance
Will Smith
Tom Jones
The Bloodhound Gang
Twizted
Randy "Macho Man" Savage
And the winner is Will Smith.
Worst Musical Appearance
John Cena
Will Smith
Insane Clown Posse
And the winner is John Cena.
Best Wrestler Appearance
Victoria
Christopher Daniels
La Parka
Samoa Joe
And the winner is Victoria.
Worst Wrestler Appearance
John Cena
Mark Henry
Berzerker
Randy Orton
And the winner is John Cena.
Best Promo
HitmanMark on Splash Mountain
Moxie
Handsome Boys Modeling School
Virus on his heel turn
And the winners are the Handsome Boys Modeling School.
Best Debut
Jester Colt Jackal
D'Zee
Team Ireland
And the winner is D'Zee.
Best Injury
The Ragnals and their car accident
Maelstrom by Gasoline
Gasoline in the River Boat Match
And the winners are the ragnals & their car accident.
Best EWT Return
HitmanMark
Jester Colt Jackal
Moxie
pyschoapeguy
And the winner is HitmanMark.
Best Tag Team
Prophecy Reborn
The Nyrds
Handsome Boys Modeling School
The Ragnals
And the winners are the Handsome Boys Modeling School.
Best Champion
Bolt Bacana
Limey
Spaz
And the winner is Limey.
Best Couple
Ultimo Choculo & his Ego
Chrysta & Ms. White
HeartBreak Hitman Brett Micheals & Cherry
Ultimo Choculo & Terri Runnels
And the winners are Ultimo Choculo & Terri Runnels.
Best Match
Outdoor Elimination Chamber
Bolt Bacana versus Spaz/Final Encounter
Spaz versus Virus
Limey versus Spaz
And the winner is the Outdoor Elimination Chamber.
Best Fued
The PTA versus Generation Tech
HitmanMark versus Trik Turner
And the winners are the PTA versus Generation Tech.
Best Pay Per View
Freek Show
Full House
And the winner is Freek Show.
Best Pay Per View Line Up
Kingdom of Hurt
Freek Show
Full House
And the winner is Kingdom of Hurt.
Best Booker
Toomiguci
Booker T
Limey
Curly Long
And the winner is Limey.
Best Wrestling Spoof
Bolt Bacana
HeartBreak Hitman Brett Micheals
And the winner is Bolt Bacana.
Best Wrestler Name
Clem Chowder
King Choculon
Principal Pain
Jester Colt Jackal
And the winner is Clem Chowder.
Best Male Superstar
Koda Kazar
Billy "The Virgin" Ubermark
Spaz
Spyke Johanson
And the winner is Spaz.
Best Female Superstar
Chrysta
Carla O Woe
Queen Rosa
And the winner is Queen Rosa.
Superstar We Miss the Most
Flex Magnificent
oceanic
Limey
And the winner is Flex Magnificent.
HHH Hog the Spotlight Award
AZ
Maelstrom
Sum Guy
Curly Long
And the winner is AZ.
Hulk Hogan Real American Award
Limey
Ultimo Choculo
And the winner is Britian's own Limey.
Jeff Jarrett Sock Puppet Award
Spaz
Curly Long & Mr. Big
Mike Ragnal
Bolt Bacana
And the winner is Spaz.
And the winner of the 4th Ever Toomiguci Vanguard Award is none other then Mr. Danny Tanner for his help with EWT's Full House House live from San Fransico, California.
And remember fans, tune in tomorrow for the 3rd ever EWT Hall of Fame Ceremony. Find out who will join EWT's finest as legends in the Hall of Fame.