lets get it started then!
Round 1
match 1:
Mr. Wrestling II
Championship Wrestling from Florida
NWA Florida Heavyweight Championship (2 times)
NWA Florida Southern Heavyweight Championship (1 time)
NWA Florida Tag Team Championship (1 time) - with Boris Malenko
Continental Championship Wrestling
NWA Alabama Heavyweight Championship (1 time)
Deep South Wrestling
DSW American Championship (1 time)
Georgia Championship Wrestling
NWA Georgia Heavyweight Championship (10 times)
NWA Georgia Tag Team Championship (5 times) - with Bob Orton, Jr. (1), Mr. Wrestling I (3) and Tony Atlas (1)
NWA Tri-State | Mid-South Wrestling Association
Mid-South Mississippi Heavyweight Championship (1 time)
Mid-South North American Championship (1 time)
Mid-South Tag Team Championship (2 times) - with Tiger Conway, Jr. (1) and Magnum T.A. (1)
NWA Tri-State North American Championship (1 time; Final champion)
NWA Big Time Wrestling
NWA Texas Tag Team Championship (1 time) - with Amazing Zuma
NWA Mid-America
NWA Southern Heavyweight Championship (Memphis version) (9 times) - with Ken Lucas (2), Bob Ramstead (1), Sundown Kid (1), Dennis Hall (3), Tojo Yamamoto (1) and Bearcat Brown (1)
NWA Southern Tag Team Championship (Mid-America version) (5 times) - with Ken Lucas (2), Bob Ramstead (1), The Sundown Kid (1), and Dennis Hall (1)
NWA United States Junior Heavyweight Championship (4 times)
NWA United States Tag Team Championship (Mid-America version) (1 time) - with Oni Maiva
NWA World Tag Team Championship (Mid-America version) (4 times) - with Len Rossi (2) and Bearcat Brown (2)
World Championship Wrestling
WCW Hall of Fame (Class of 1993)
Hawaiian Championship Wrestling (Oct 2007)
Kekaulike World Tag Team Champions (74 year old Wrestling II introduces Steve Corinio as Mr Wrestling 3 and win the Tag Titles
Pro Wrestling Illustrated
PWI Wrestler of the Year award in 1975
PWI Most Popular Wrestler of the Year award in 1980
vs
Jushin 'Thunder' Lyger
Dragon Gate
Dragon Gate Open the Dream Gate Championship (1 time)
Michinoku Pro
British Commonwealth Junior Heavyweight Championship (2 times)
New Japan Pro Wrestling
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship (11 times)
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship (4 times) – with The Great Sasuke (1), El Samurai (1), Minoru Tanaka, (1), and Koji Kanemoto (1)
WWF Light Heavyweight Championship (1 time)1
J-Crown winner (1 time)
Young Lions Cup winner in 1986
Top of the Super Juniors winner in 1992
Best of the Super Juniors winner in 1994
Best of the Super Juniors winner in 2001
G1 Junior Tag League winner in 2001 – with El Samurai
Naeba Cup Tag Tournament winner in 2001 – with Yuji Nagata
North Eastern Wrestling
Super J Cup winner in 2000
Osaka Pro Wrestling
Osaka Pro Tag Team Championship (1 time) – with Takehiro Murahama
Pro Wrestling Illustrated
PWI ranked him # 12 of the 500 best singles wrestlers during the "PWI Years" in 2003.
PWI ranked him # 47 of the 100 best tag teams of the "PWI Years" with El Samurai in 2003.
Pro Wrestling NOAH
GHC Junior Heavyweight Championship (1 time)
World Championship Wrestling
WCW Light Heavyweight Championship (1 time)
Wrestle Association R
Super J Cup winner in 1995 (The tournament, contrary to popular belief, was not promoted by New Japan Pro Wrestling.)
WAR International Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship (1 time) – with El Samurai
Wrestling Observer Newsletter
Rookie of the Year award in 1984; tied with Tom Zenk
Best Flying Wrestler award in 1989
Best Technical Wrestler award in 1989
Best Flying Wrestler award in 1990
Best Technical Wrestler award in 1990
Match of the Year award in 1990 – vs. Naoki Sano
Most Outstanding Wrestler award in 1990
Best Flying Wrestler award in 1991
Best Technical Wrestler award in 1991
Most Outstanding Wrestler award in 1991
Best Flying Wrestler award in 1992
Best Technical Wrestler award in 1992
Most Outstanding Wrestler award in 1992
Best Flying Wrestler award in 1993
Wrestling Observer Newsletter Hall of Fame (Class of 1999)
oooh very close indeed!