Post by dodgykiwi on Mar 19, 2011 21:07:43 GMT -5
Round 2
Match 1: Submission (SVR2011 Title on the line)
Mitsuharu Misawa (Bake Or Die) © vs Cody Rhodes (Spankymac Der Soulstealer!!!!)
Cody Rhodes gave up to a Boston Crab in 3:49.
Your winner & going into Round 3 plus still SVR2011 Champ, Mitsuharu Misawa (Bake Or Die)
Match 2: Triple Threat First Blood
Kevin Nash (Brainbustaaah!) vs Kurt Angle (edgedge) vs Husky Harris (Bradbingham)
Husky Harris busted Kurt Angle open with punches to the head in 9:27.
Your winner & going into Round 3, Husky Harris (Bradbingham) plus for not being eliminated, Kevin Nash (Brainbustaaah!)
Match 3: Hell in a Cell Triple Threat
Alex Shelley (DodgyKiwi) vs James Storm (Jonathan Michaels Can See You) vs Christian (Brainbustaaah!)
James Strom pinned Christian after a Fireman Carry in 8:20.
Your winner & going into Round 3, James Storm (Jonathan Michaels Can See You) plus for not being eliminated, Alex Shelley (DodgyKiwi)
Match 4: Last Man Standing Elimination Chamber Single
Claudio Castagnoli (Hawk and Dove) vs Kane (Sweet n’ Sour)
Kane didn’t answer the 10 count after a hard clothesline in 6:40.
Your winner & going into Round 3, Claudio Castagnoli (Hawk and Dove)
Match 5: Steel Cage Tag Team (Pin & Give Up) (Can't win by escape)
Justin Gabriel (Bake Or Die) & The Great Sasuke (Bake Or Die) vs Robert Roode (Jonathan Michaels Can See You) & Scott Steiner (DodgyKiwi)
Robert Roode pinned Justin Gabriel after a clothesline in 3:45.
Your winners & going into Round 3, Robert Roode (Jonathan Michaels Can See You) & Scott Steiner (DodgyKiwi) plus for not being eliminated, The Great Sasuke (Bake Or Die)
Match 6: Triple Threat Finisher Only
Raven (Spankymac Der Soulstealer!!!!) vs Heath Slater (Bake Or Die) vs Mike Awesome (Bradbingham)
Mike Awesome did an Awesome Bomb on the outside to Raven in 6:36.
Your winner & going into Round 3, Mike Awesome (Bradbingham) plus for not being eliminated, Heath Slater (Bake Or Die)
Match 7: Hell in a Cell Triple Threat Finisher Only (WWE Title on the line)
Alberto Del Rio (Bradbingham) vs Edge (Jonathan Michaels Can See You) © vs Jack Swagger (CageKing vs Blackout)
Jack Swagger gave up to an Armbar applied by Alberto Del Rio in 9:55.
Your winner & going into Round 3 plus new WWE Champ, Alberto Del Rio (Bradbingham) plus for not being eliminated, Edge (Jonathan Michaels Can See You)
Match 8: Finisher Only Hell in a Cell
Michael McGillicutty (edgedge) vs Abyss (Spankymac Der Soulstealer!!!!)
Michael McGillicutty did a Neckbreaker to Abyss in 10:15.
Your winner & going into Round 3, Michael McGillicutty (edgedge)
Round 3
Match 1: First Blood Extreme Rules (WWE Title on the line)
Alberto Del Rio (Bradbingham) © vs Claudio Castagnoli (Hawk and Dove)
Match 2: Elimination Chamber Single
Scott Steiner (DodgyKiwi) vs Michael McGillicutty (edgedge)
Match 3: First Blood or Last Man Standing
Robert Roode (Jonathan Michaels Can See You) vs Edge (Jonathan Michaels Can See You)
Match 4: Steel Cage Triple Threat
Mike Awesome (Bradbingham) vs Alex Shelley (DodgyKiwi) vs The Great Sasuke (Bake Or Die)
Match 5: Submission Only Cage (SVR2011 Title on the line)
Heath Slater (Bake Or Die) vs Mitsuharu Misawa (Bake Or Die) ©
Match 6: Falls Count Anywhere Triple Threat
James Storm (Jonathan Michaels Can See You) vs Husky Harris (Bradbingham) vs Kevin Nash (Brainbustaaah!)
Match 1: Submission (SVR2011 Title on the line)
Mitsuharu Misawa (Bake Or Die) © vs Cody Rhodes (Spankymac Der Soulstealer!!!!)
Cody Rhodes gave up to a Boston Crab in 3:49.
Your winner & going into Round 3 plus still SVR2011 Champ, Mitsuharu Misawa (Bake Or Die)
Match 2: Triple Threat First Blood
Kevin Nash (Brainbustaaah!) vs Kurt Angle (edgedge) vs Husky Harris (Bradbingham)
Husky Harris busted Kurt Angle open with punches to the head in 9:27.
Your winner & going into Round 3, Husky Harris (Bradbingham) plus for not being eliminated, Kevin Nash (Brainbustaaah!)
Match 3: Hell in a Cell Triple Threat
Alex Shelley (DodgyKiwi) vs James Storm (Jonathan Michaels Can See You) vs Christian (Brainbustaaah!)
James Strom pinned Christian after a Fireman Carry in 8:20.
Your winner & going into Round 3, James Storm (Jonathan Michaels Can See You) plus for not being eliminated, Alex Shelley (DodgyKiwi)
Match 4: Last Man Standing Elimination Chamber Single
Claudio Castagnoli (Hawk and Dove) vs Kane (Sweet n’ Sour)
Kane didn’t answer the 10 count after a hard clothesline in 6:40.
Your winner & going into Round 3, Claudio Castagnoli (Hawk and Dove)
Match 5: Steel Cage Tag Team (Pin & Give Up) (Can't win by escape)
Justin Gabriel (Bake Or Die) & The Great Sasuke (Bake Or Die) vs Robert Roode (Jonathan Michaels Can See You) & Scott Steiner (DodgyKiwi)
Robert Roode pinned Justin Gabriel after a clothesline in 3:45.
Your winners & going into Round 3, Robert Roode (Jonathan Michaels Can See You) & Scott Steiner (DodgyKiwi) plus for not being eliminated, The Great Sasuke (Bake Or Die)
Match 6: Triple Threat Finisher Only
Raven (Spankymac Der Soulstealer!!!!) vs Heath Slater (Bake Or Die) vs Mike Awesome (Bradbingham)
Mike Awesome did an Awesome Bomb on the outside to Raven in 6:36.
Your winner & going into Round 3, Mike Awesome (Bradbingham) plus for not being eliminated, Heath Slater (Bake Or Die)
Match 7: Hell in a Cell Triple Threat Finisher Only (WWE Title on the line)
Alberto Del Rio (Bradbingham) vs Edge (Jonathan Michaels Can See You) © vs Jack Swagger (CageKing vs Blackout)
Jack Swagger gave up to an Armbar applied by Alberto Del Rio in 9:55.
Your winner & going into Round 3 plus new WWE Champ, Alberto Del Rio (Bradbingham) plus for not being eliminated, Edge (Jonathan Michaels Can See You)
Match 8: Finisher Only Hell in a Cell
Michael McGillicutty (edgedge) vs Abyss (Spankymac Der Soulstealer!!!!)
Michael McGillicutty did a Neckbreaker to Abyss in 10:15.
Your winner & going into Round 3, Michael McGillicutty (edgedge)
Round 3
Match 1: First Blood Extreme Rules (WWE Title on the line)
Alberto Del Rio (Bradbingham) © vs Claudio Castagnoli (Hawk and Dove)
Match 2: Elimination Chamber Single
Scott Steiner (DodgyKiwi) vs Michael McGillicutty (edgedge)
Match 3: First Blood or Last Man Standing
Robert Roode (Jonathan Michaels Can See You) vs Edge (Jonathan Michaels Can See You)
Match 4: Steel Cage Triple Threat
Mike Awesome (Bradbingham) vs Alex Shelley (DodgyKiwi) vs The Great Sasuke (Bake Or Die)
Match 5: Submission Only Cage (SVR2011 Title on the line)
Heath Slater (Bake Or Die) vs Mitsuharu Misawa (Bake Or Die) ©
Match 6: Falls Count Anywhere Triple Threat
James Storm (Jonathan Michaels Can See You) vs Husky Harris (Bradbingham) vs Kevin Nash (Brainbustaaah!)