|
Post by Bravo Echo November on Dec 31, 2012 14:10:05 GMT -5
|
|
Goldenbane
Hank Scorpio
THE G.D. Goldenbane
Posts: 7,331
|
Post by Goldenbane on Dec 31, 2012 14:31:49 GMT -5
1. Die Hard: No way to top this one. 2. Die Hard With A Vengeance: Great fun movie, really enjoyed it. 3. Die Harder: Just kinda the first one done again, but that's fine. 4. Live Free Or Die Hard: Stupid movie with the mega god hacker a-holes, boring villains, lame side kick, and "doesn't belong in a Die Hard Movie ever" Kevin Smith.
|
|
|
Post by mcmahonfan85 on Dec 31, 2012 20:55:20 GMT -5
|
|
|
Post by psychokiller on Dec 31, 2012 21:10:06 GMT -5
Die Hard & Die Hard: With a Vengeance are probably a tie for me. I know the first Die Hard is the most well made, but the third one is just so much fun to watch. When I was younger I liked the third one the most, but as I got older I like the first one just as much. Die Hard 2 is my third favorite. It's not as good as 1 & 3, but it's still a very good action movie. Live Free or Die Hard is my least favorite since it doesn't even feel like a real Die Hard film. It's not a bad movie at all, but really the only thing that makes it a Die Hard movie is the words Die Hard in the movie title, & the John McClane character name. Willis barely acted like the McClane character from the older films. At times it felt like he was playing someone else.
|
|