|
Post by Cvslfc123 on Dec 27, 2019 17:32:07 GMT -5
Queen: 1. One Vision 2. I Want It All 3. I'm In Love With My Car 4. Innuendo 5. Bohemian Rhapsody 6. '39 7. Hammer To Fall 8. Somebody To Love 9. Seven Seas Of Rhye 10. The Hero
AC/DC
1. If You Want Blood (You Got It) 2. Touch Too Much 3. Rock And Roll Train 4. Stiff Upper Lip 5. Jailbreak 6. Thunderstruck 7. Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap 8. Highway To Hell 9. Play Ball 10. MoneyTalks
|
|
|
Post by Jumpin' Jesse Walsh on Dec 27, 2019 18:10:55 GMT -5
Ariana Grande
1. Into You 2. Thank U, Next 3. No Tears Left to Cry 4. Baby I 5. The Way 6. One Last Time 7. Ghostin' 8. Greedy 9. Knew Better/Forever Boy 10. R.E.M.
|
|
|
Post by Clash, Never a Meter Maid on Dec 27, 2019 19:19:58 GMT -5
Prince: 1) Let’s Go Crazy 2) Automatic 3) Hot Thing 4) When Doves Cry 5) Partyman 6) Adore 7) Raspberry Beret 8) Diamonds and Pearls 9) 17 Days 10) Mountains
Gorillaz: 1) Feel Good Inc 2) Stylo 3) 19/2000 4) Humility 5) Saturnz Barz 6) Doncamatic 7) Clint Eastwood 8) Dare 9) Sleeping Powder 10) On Melancholy Hill
Lady Gaga: 1) Bad Romance 2) Born This Way 3) Just Dance 4) Speechless 5) Alejandro 6) Shallow 7) Perfect Illusion 8) Venus 9) Love Game 10) You And I
Jay Z: 1) Show Me What You Got 2) Hard Knock Life 3) Is That Your Chick 4) Ignorant Shit 5) Roc Boys 6) Can’t Knock The Hustle 7) Do It Again 8) Izzo (H.O.V.A) 9) Kill Jay Z 10) This Can’t Be Life
|
|
J is Justice
Wade Wilson
Will now be grateful.
Hi.
Posts: 28,063
|
Post by J is Justice on Dec 27, 2019 22:02:49 GMT -5
Nightwish:
1. Storytime 2. Ghost Love Score 3. Beauty of the Beast 4. Scaretale 5. End of All Hope 6. The Greatest Show on Earth 7. Master Passion Greed 8. Shudder Before the Beautiful 9. The Poet and the Pendulum 10. Dark Chest of Wonders
|
|
|
Post by DSR on Dec 27, 2019 23:06:37 GMT -5
Every Time I Die:
1. Ebolarama 2. Apocalypse Now and Then 3. Gloom and How It Gets That Way 4. Rendez-Voodoo 5. INRIhab 6. Wanderlust 7. Goddam Kids These Days 8. Holy Book of Dilemma 9. Revival Mode 10. Map Change
(again, chronological)
|
|
Cranjis McBasketball
Crow T. Robot
Knew what the hell that thing was supposed to be
Peace Love and Nothing But
Posts: 41,897
|
Post by Cranjis McBasketball on Dec 28, 2019 2:47:17 GMT -5
G'N'F'N'R'S
1. Estranged 2. Don't Cry 3. This I Love 4. Coma 5. You Ain't the First 6. Yesterdays 7. November Rain 8. Patience 9. Nice Boys 10. There Was a Time
Aerosmith
1. Dream On 2. Mama Kin 3. Walk This Way 4. Chip Away the Stone 5. Lord of the Thighs 6. Beyond Beautiful 7. Falling in Love (Is So Hard on the Knees) 8. Shut up and Dance 9. Sweet Emotion 10. Movin' Out
|
|
|
Post by BJ Sturgeon on Dec 28, 2019 4:16:02 GMT -5
Björk: 1. Pagan Poetry 2. Hyper-ballad 3. Human Behaviour 4. Jóga 5. Bachelorette 6. Venus As A Boy 7. Isobel 8. Hidden Place 9. Triumph Of A Heart 10. Who Is It
Talking Heads: 1. Crosseyed And Painless 2. This Must Be The Place (Naive Melody) 3. Girlfriend Is Better 4. Born Under Punches (The Heat Goes On) 5. (Nothing But) Flowers 6. Totally Nude 7. Heaven 8. Air 9. Road To Nowhere 10. And She Was
Sparks: 1. Amateur Hour 2. This Town Ain't Big Enough For Both Of Us 3. B.C. 4. The Number One Song In Heaven 5. Where's My Girl 6. Looks Looks Looks 7. Hasta Manana, Monsieur 8. Complaints 9. Get In The Swing 10. Funny Face
|
|
|
Post by thechase on Dec 28, 2019 5:11:27 GMT -5
Queen
1. Show Must Go On 2. Flash 3. Bohemian Rhapsody 4. Those Were The Days of Our Lives 5. Another One Bites The Dust 6. Radio 7. I Want To Break Free 8. Princes of the Universe 9. It's A Kind of Magic 10.Don't Stop Me Now
|
|
|
Post by Alexander The So-so on Dec 28, 2019 18:16:12 GMT -5
Midnight Oil
1. Blue Sky Mine 2. Short Memory 3. Power and the Passion 4. The Dead Heart 5. Maralinga 6. Dreamworld 7. Read About It 8. Forgotten Years 9. Armistice Day 10. Beds are Burning
|
|
|
Post by Natural Born Farmer on Dec 28, 2019 18:25:51 GMT -5
Misery Signals
1)Dream Atlantic 2)Like Yesterday 3)The Year Summer Ended In June 4)Five Years 5)A Certain Death 6)The Failsafe 7)Weight Of The World 8)The Nothing 9)One Day I’ll Stay Home 10)A Victim, A Target
|
|
|
Post by Natural Born Farmer on Dec 28, 2019 19:05:58 GMT -5
Boys Night Out: 1. A Torrid Love Affair 2. I Got Punched in the Nose for Sticking My Face in Other People's Business 3. (Just Once) Let's Do Something Different 4. I Was the Devil For One Afternoon 5. Medicating 6. Relapsing 7. Composing 8. Up With Me 9. Reason Ain't Our Long Suit 10. Of Waves (again, chronological) The Only Honest Lovesong goes hard af. Also Get Your Head Straight. Just saying.
|
|
J is Justice
Wade Wilson
Will now be grateful.
Hi.
Posts: 28,063
|
Post by J is Justice on Dec 28, 2019 20:34:08 GMT -5
Megadeth:
1. Tornado of Souls 2. Holy Wars... The Punishment Due 3. Symphony of Destruction 4. Ashes in Your Mouth 5. Wake Up Dead 6. 99 Ways to Die 7. Angry Again 8. Reckoning Day 9. Hangar 18 10. The Scorpion
|
|
Gus Richlen Was Wrong
Patti Mayonnaise
Metal Maestro: Co-winner of the FAN Idol Throwdown!
Fun while it lasted
Posts: 38,465
|
Post by Gus Richlen Was Wrong on Dec 28, 2019 21:18:41 GMT -5
Black Sabbath:
1. War Pigs 2. Zero The Hero 3. Black Sabbath 4. Heaven And Hell 5. The Wizard 6. Paranoid 7. Neon Knights 8. Psycho Man 9. Sweet Leaf 10. Sabbath Bloody Sabbath
Metallica:
1. Enter Sandman 2. St. Anger 3. No Leaf Clover 4. Creeping Death 5. All Nightmare Long 6. Sad But True 7. The Unforgiven II 8. For Whom The Bell Tolls 9. Spit Out The Bone 10. The Memory Remains
Iron Maiden:
1. The Wicker Man 2. Powerslave 3. Wasted Years 4. Can I Play With Madness 5. Speed Of Light 6. Blood Brothers 7. Fear Of The Dark 8. Number Of The Beast 9. Rainmaker 10. The Sheriff Of Huddersfield
AC/DC:
1. Hell's Bells 2. Highway To Hell 3. It's A Long Way To The Top (If You Wanna Rock And Roll) 4. Thunderstruck 5. Who Made Who 6. For Those About To Rock (We Salute You) 7. Shot Down In Flames 8. Ride On 9. Back In Black 10. Rock And Roll Train
Elton John:
1. Simple Life 2. Funeral For A Friend/Love Lies Bleeding 3. This Train Don't Stop There Anymore 4. Sweat It Out 5. I'm Still Standing 6. Circle Of Life 7. Blessed 8. Believe 9. Your Song 10. Sad Songs Say So Much
Brad Paisley:
1. You'll Never Leave Harlan Alive 2. Welcome To The Future 3. American Saturday Night 4. I'm Gonna Miss Her 5. Waitin' On A Woman 6. Little Moments 7. Alcohol 8. He Didn't Have To Be 9. Online 10. Cornography
|
|
|
Post by DSR on Dec 28, 2019 21:54:05 GMT -5
Boys Night Out: 1. A Torrid Love Affair 2. I Got Punched in the Nose for Sticking My Face in Other People's Business 3. (Just Once) Let's Do Something Different 4. I Was the Devil For One Afternoon 5. Medicating 6. Relapsing 7. Composing 8. Up With Me 9. Reason Ain't Our Long Suit 10. Of Waves (again, chronological) The Only Honest Lovesong goes hard af. Also Get Your Head Straight. Just saying. It was very hard to whittle down to 10.
|
|
|
Post by Natural Born Farmer on Dec 28, 2019 21:59:07 GMT -5
The Only Honest Lovesong goes hard af. Also Get Your Head Straight. Just saying. It was very hard to whittle down to 10. Word. Extremely talented band that did everything right but just didn’t break through. They were definitely heavy enough and had the hooks.
|
|
|
Post by Clash, Never a Meter Maid on Dec 28, 2019 22:22:19 GMT -5
Coldplay:
1) Speed of Sound 2) Viva La Vida 3) Trouble 4) Lost 5) Adventure of a Lifetime 6) Fix You 7) Paradise 8) True Love 9) Chinese Sleep Chant 10) Life In Technicolor II
Janelle Monae
1) Cold War 2) Q.U.E.E.N 3) Crazy Classic Life 4) Wondaland 5) Tightrope 6) Neon Valley Street 7) Dance Apocalyptic 8) Oh Maker 9) Many Moons 10) Locked Inside
Bjork: 1) Joga 2) Army of Me 3) Hyper Ballad 4) Bachelorette 5) Declare Independence 6) All Is Full Of Love 7) Human Behavior 8) Lionsong 9) Big Time Sensuality 10) Hunter
|
|
|
Post by brown bricks on Dec 29, 2019 0:26:41 GMT -5
Metallica:
1. Blackened 2. One 3. Fight Fire with Fire 4. Fade to Black 5. Master of Puppets 6. Damage Inc. 7. The Thing that Should Not Be 8. Moth Into Flame 9. The Unforgiven 10. My Friend of Misery
Nirvana:
1. Floyd the Barber 2. Milk It 3. Tourettes 4. Oh, Me 5. Old Age 6. Serve the Servants 7. Dive 8. You Know You're Right 9. Sappy 10. Blew
|
|
H-Virus
Hank Scorpio
A Real Contagious Experience
Posts: 5,961
|
Post by H-Virus on Dec 29, 2019 9:47:52 GMT -5
Got some more.
November's Doom
1. Plague Bird 2. Dark World Burden 3. Dominate the Human Strain 4. Drown the Inland Mere 5. Of Age & Origin Pt. 2: A Day of Joy 6. Twilight Innocence 7. Waves in the Red Cloth 8. Ghost 9. Leaving This 10. Six Sides
Iced Earth
1. Damien 2. The Coming Curse 3. Attila 4. Burnt Offerings 5. The Clouding 6. Dante's Inferno 7. The Hunter 8. The Last Laugh 9. Dracula 10. Stormrider
Kamelot
1. Wander 2. veil of Elysium 3. Descent of the Archangel 4. Veritas 5. Phantom Divine 6. Solitaire 7. Center of the Universe 8. The Haunting (Somewhere in Time) 9. Under Grey Skies 10. Stories Unheard
Serenity
1. State of Siege 2. All Lights Reversed 3. Age of Glory 4. Lionheart 5. Spirit in the Flesh 6. Oceans of Ruby 7. The Matricide 8. Derelict 9. When Canvas Starts to Burn 10. To India's Shore
Iron Maiden
1. Fear of the Dark 2. Dream of Mirrors 3. Judas Be My Guide 4. Caught Somewhere in Time 5. Coming Home 6. Lightning Strikes Twice 7. Ghost of the Navigator 8. Run Silent Run Deep 9. Rime of the Ancient Mariner 10. Flash of the Blade
Heart
1. Alone 2. Never 3. Who Will You Run To? 4. Back to Avalon 5. What About Love? 6. Tell it Like it Is 7. Stranded 8. If Looks Could Kill 9. Nothin' at All 10. Black on Black
Meat Loaf
1. Alive 2. Everything Louder Than Everything Else 3. Where the Rubber Meets the Road 4. Not a Dry Eye in the House 5. Took the Words Right Out of My Mouth (Hot Summer Night) 6. Bad Attitude 7. Because of You 8. Life is a Lemon and I Want My Money Back 9. It's All Coming Back to Me Now 10. If This is the Last Kiss (Let's Make it Last All Night)
|
|
|
Post by koreycaskets on Dec 29, 2019 20:09:12 GMT -5
SLAYER
1. Raining Blood 2. Read Between the Lies 3. Disciple 4. Chemical Warfare 5. Angel of Death 6. Behind the Crooked Cross 7. Bloodline 8. Altar of Sacrifice 9. Kill Again 10. Spirit in Black
|
|
|
Post by koreycaskets on Dec 29, 2019 20:25:22 GMT -5
And my other fav band Type O Negative.
1. Green Man 2. Be my Druidess 3. Christian Woman 4. Kill all the white people 5. Red Water 6. Everyone I Love is Dead 7. I know your f###ing Someone Else 8. Black Number 1 9. Halloween in Heaven 10. I don't Wanna be me
|
|