J is Justice
Wade Wilson
Will now be grateful.
Hi.
Posts: 28,096
|
Post by J is Justice on Jan 10, 2016 23:00:58 GMT -5
List your top 10 favourite anime here.
I'm gonna exclude movies, but you can include them, if you want.
1. Fruits Basket (you can take my man card, now) 2. Tenchi Muyo! 3. Elfen Lied 4. Lovely Complex 5. Kino's Journey 6. Jubei-Chan, the Ninja Girl 7. Bamboo Blade 8. Fate/Stay Night 9. Samurai Champloo 10. Rozen Maiden
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on Jan 10, 2016 23:13:32 GMT -5
In no specific order
Gurren Lagann FLCL Trigun Deadman Wonderland Claymore TekkaMan Blade Digimon Dragonball Gungrave Gundam Wing
|
|
|
Post by Instant Classic on Jan 10, 2016 23:43:04 GMT -5
1. Dragon Ball series 2. Attack on Titan 3. Yu-Gi-Oh 4. Pokemon
|
|
|
Post by twiggy101 on Jan 10, 2016 23:48:16 GMT -5
Attack on Titan. That is all.
|
|
|
Post by Red Impact on Jan 10, 2016 23:59:15 GMT -5
Not including movies,
1: Outlaw Star 2: One Punch Man 3: Mobile Suit Gundam: 08th MS Team 4: Big-O 5: Digimon Adventure 6: Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: Part 2 7: Trigun 8: Cowboy Bebop 9: Fullmetal Alchemist
|
|
EyeofTyr
Hank Scorpio
Strange and Mystical
Posts: 5,744
|
Post by EyeofTyr on Jan 11, 2016 0:55:58 GMT -5
In no specific order and off the top of my head.
.hack//Sign Big O Cowboy Bebop Death Note FLCL Fruits Basket Gungrave Kino's Journey Mushishi Outlaw Star Trigun YuYu Hakusho
And I ended up with 12. Oh well. They're all around the top for me in a nebulous shifting order.
|
|
Reflecto
Hank Scorpio
The Sorceress' Knight
Posts: 6,847
|
Post by Reflecto on Jan 11, 2016 1:05:10 GMT -5
1.Kimagure Orange Road 2.Death Note 3.Evangelion 4.Love Hina 5.Haruhi 6.Kanon 7.Ichigo 100% 8.Haganai 9.Great Teacher Onizuka 10.Da Capo
|
|
|
Post by AwamoriRock on Jan 11, 2016 1:21:00 GMT -5
Are we talking film/tv? No manga?
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on Jan 11, 2016 3:25:21 GMT -5
In no specific order
1.)Yu Yu Hakusho 2.)FLCL 3.)Deadman Wonderland 4.)Seven Deadly Sins 5.)Haruhi 6.)Tenchi Muyo 7.)Dragon Ball 8.)Sword Art Online 9.).hack//sign 10.)Sailor Moon
|
|
The Sam
El Dandy
The Brainiest Sam of all
Posts: 8,423
|
Post by The Sam on Jan 11, 2016 4:09:13 GMT -5
Cowboy Bebop Samurai Champloo Gurren Lagan Berserk Jojo's Bizarre Adventure Tonari No Seki Kun: Master of Killing Time Trigun Neon Genesis Evangelion Lupin the Third Kill La Kill
|
|
Totorob101
Hank Scorpio
Glob Glob Glob
Posts: 5,571
|
Post by Totorob101 on Jan 11, 2016 5:17:44 GMT -5
Series
Deadman Wonderland ChoBits School Rumble Bleach Ranma 1/2 Humanoid monster Bem Black Butler Monster X Hunter Samurai Champloo Baccano
Movies
My Neighbour Totoro Princess Mononoke Brave Story Grave of the Fireflies Porco Rosso Princess Kaguya King of Pigs Laputa Blue Sky Kikis Delivery service
|
|
J is Justice
Wade Wilson
Will now be grateful.
Hi.
Posts: 28,096
|
Post by J is Justice on Jan 11, 2016 7:25:36 GMT -5
Are we talking film/tv? No manga? Yes.
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on Jan 11, 2016 7:46:52 GMT -5
1. Robotech (Macross saga) 2. Technoman 3. Dragonball (and Z) 4. porn 5. porn 6. porn 7. porn 8. porn 9. porn 10.porn
|
|
Crimson
Hank Scorpio
Thank you DWade
Posts: 6,511
|
Post by Crimson on Jan 11, 2016 8:46:34 GMT -5
Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood Samurai Champloo Kill La Kill Baccano! Cowboy Beboop Yu Yu Hakusho Trigun One Piece Death Note Full Metal Panic
I still need to see Hunter x Hunter. I hear it's supposed to be getting dubbed soon so hopefully Toonami picks it up.
|
|
|
Post by Clash, Never a Meter Maid on Jan 11, 2016 10:19:12 GMT -5
I did twelve, in no order.
Lupin the Third One Piece Cowboy Bebop Death Note Rurouni Kenshin Ouran High School Host Club Paranoia Agent Big O Digimon Adventure JoJo's Bizarre Adventure Dragon Ball Kimba the White Lion
I'm also currently watching Fairy Tail and holy crap it's adorable.
|
|
|
Post by ShaolinHandLock on Jan 11, 2016 11:29:06 GMT -5
I'd make a list, but I'd have a really hard time deciding what to put on it. Besides that, my favourites are constantly changing. I will say that Excel Saga will always be a favourite of mine, as well as Dragon Ball/Dragon Ball Z...but yeah, if I made a list it would be too difficult to decide what to put on it, and it would be very long.
|
|
Fundertaker
El Dandy
Hideo Kojima should direct every ending ever!
Posts: 8,918
|
Post by Fundertaker on Jan 11, 2016 11:42:58 GMT -5
1- Neon Genesis Evangelion (the original series + End Of Evangelion. If not that, just the original series suffices) 2- Hajime no Ippo/Fighting Spirit (If possibe, we can put all of the series here. If not, just the original Hajime no Ippo: The Fighting) 3- After War Gundam X 4- Dragon Ball Z 5- Berserk 6- Martian Successor Nadesico 7- Planetes 8- Toradora! 9- Yu-Gi-Oh! 10- One Punch Man (this one might bump up the list eventually)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans is a candidate to enter this currently.
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on Jan 11, 2016 12:40:28 GMT -5
The only one I have pretty much the whole series of is Naruto. The arc when we find out about Itachi is amazing. One of my favorite characters ever.
|
|
|
Post by CATCH_US IS the Conversation on Jan 11, 2016 14:08:08 GMT -5
Dragonball series Digimon (Adventure) Inuyasha Ronin Warriors Macross/Robotech Kill La Kill Gurren Lagann Death Note Bleach Trigun
|
|
Lupin the Third
Patti Mayonnaise
I'm sorry.....I love you. *boot to the head*--3rd most culpable in the jixing of NXT, D'oh!
Join the Dark Order....
Posts: 36,317
|
Post by Lupin the Third on Jan 11, 2016 15:14:58 GMT -5
Lupin the Third (duh!) Big O Cowboy Bebop Inuyasha Dragon Ball Outlaw Star Gundam Wing GoLion Speed Racer Trigun
Honorable Mentions: Yugioh Ranma 1/2 Yu Yu Hakusho Digimon Adventure Fullmetal Alchemist Bleach Naruto
|
|