|
Post by Alyce: Old Media Enthusiast on Sept 12, 2020 9:14:28 GMT -5
#70: Cool Spot (Game Boy)
|
|
|
Post by Alyce: Old Media Enthusiast on Sept 12, 2020 11:58:15 GMT -5
#71: Animaniacs (Game Boy)
|
|
|
Post by Alyce: Old Media Enthusiast on Sept 12, 2020 13:43:24 GMT -5
#72: Tiny Toon Adventures: Montana's Movie Madness
|
|
|
Post by Wolf Hawkfield no1 NZ poster on Sept 13, 2020 1:52:57 GMT -5
Yakuza Kiwami 2
|
|
|
Post by Alyce: Old Media Enthusiast on Sept 13, 2020 7:32:22 GMT -5
#73: Super Mario Land #74: Kirby's Dreamland #75: DuckTales
|
|
|
Post by Alyce: Old Media Enthusiast on Sept 14, 2020 7:49:55 GMT -5
#76: Animaniacs (Genesis)
|
|
|
Post by Alyce: Old Media Enthusiast on Sept 14, 2020 8:39:25 GMT -5
#77: Wario Ware Inc (GBA)
|
|
|
Post by Alyce: Old Media Enthusiast on Sept 14, 2020 19:28:05 GMT -5
#78: Batman Forever (Genesis)
|
|
|
Post by Alyce: Old Media Enthusiast on Sept 16, 2020 18:01:28 GMT -5
#79: Robocop vs. The Terminator (Genesis)
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on Sept 18, 2020 20:09:56 GMT -5
Super Mario Sunshine beaten for me. Dunno if I'll 100% it or not, never done so before unlike the other 3D Mario games.
|
|
The Ichi
Patti Mayonnaise
AGGRESSIVE Executive Janitor of the Third Floor Manager's Bathroom
Posts: 37,219
|
Post by The Ichi on Sept 21, 2020 7:46:23 GMT -5
Finished the FFVII Remake at last and Super Mario 64 for the god-knows-what time.
|
|
|
Post by Alyce: Old Media Enthusiast on Sept 21, 2020 18:59:04 GMT -5
#80: Cool Spot (Game Gear)
|
|
|
Post by Mandarin Dessert Version 0 on Sept 24, 2020 7:58:47 GMT -5
Beat River City Girls for the PS4 today...and now continuing to see the secret ending hoping that it will be miles better than the normal ending which sucks.
|
|
|
Post by Alyce: Old Media Enthusiast on Sept 25, 2020 2:15:08 GMT -5
#81-82: Cool Spot on both Genesis and SNES
|
|
agent817
Fry's dog Seymour
Doesn't Know Whose Ring It Is
Posts: 20,871
|
Post by agent817 on Sept 29, 2020 0:37:36 GMT -5
24. Tomb Raider: Legend
I am so scattered between other games right now. I am close to the end of Hotline Miami 2 and I also started on Tomb Raider: Anniversary. I finally decided to start playing the Tomb Raider games, at least the ones from Crystal Dynamics; Not so sure about the old PS1 games, though some have said that Angel of Darkness is the worst, and yes, I know that was for PS2. I will start on the 2010s series, too.
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on Oct 2, 2020 7:13:21 GMT -5
Few more things added to my list.
- ARMS - Danganronpa Another Episode: Ultra Despair Girls - Donkey Kong Country: Tropical Freeze - Fire Emblem: Three Houses Blue Lions route - Fire Emblem: Three Houses Silver Snow route - Hyrule Warriors: Definitive Edition - The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker - Luigi's Mansion 3 - Mega Man 1 - Mortal Kombat 11 Aftermath - Paper Mario - Paper Mario: The Origami King - Persona 5 Royal - Resident Evil 4 (twice) - Super Mario 64 - Super Mario Bros. - Super Mario Bros. 2 - Super Mario Bros. 3 - Super Mario Galaxy - Super Mario Galaxy 2 - Super Mario Land - Super Mario RPG - Super Mario Sunshine - Super Mario World - Super Smash Bros. Ultimate - finished my goal of beating Classic on 9.9 with every character. - WarioWare Gold - Wonder Boy: The Dragon's Trap
|
|
|
Post by Alyce: Old Media Enthusiast on Oct 6, 2020 9:14:46 GMT -5
#82: Mortal Kombat (Genesis)
|
|
|
Post by häšhtå.gdālėÿ on Oct 6, 2020 11:12:53 GMT -5
It’s been awhile for me.
Mafia; Definitive Edition to my list.
—
And Ghost of Tsushima.
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on Oct 7, 2020 18:30:31 GMT -5
Just went through Donkey Kong Country, might do 2 next.
|
|
|
Post by häšhtå.gdālėÿ on Oct 9, 2020 0:23:12 GMT -5
And Avengers is knocked out. Maybe this next month before I get my PS5 I’ll do another mini-marathon session of beating old games I only got half-through before moving on. I’ll have to go to my pile to see what’s there.
—
Anyways updated list, with a few extras I forgot to add as I beat them. -FFVII Remake (Excellent) -Assassins Creed Odyssey -Resident Evil 3 Remake (didn’t live up to RE2Make) -Greedfall (it sucks) -Maneater (fun) -Lords of the Fallen (slightly above mediocre Souls rip-off) -Senuas Sacrifice (meh) -Last of Us 2 (Fxxx that ending) -Injustice 1 & 2 (not a huge fan of fighting games, but did it for the DC story) -The Outer Worlds (fine but very one note) -The Order 1886 (Solid but unspectacular) -THPS 1&2 (Super fun throwback) -Mafia: Definitive Edition (Liked it a lot) -Ghost of Tsushima (Tier 2 of PS Exclusives. Good not great) -Avengers (I liked it well enough)
|
|