Post by J is Justice on Feb 23, 2013 1:54:55 GMT -5
I'm back! I got burnt out last time from doing way too many tournies at once, but I'm back and fresh.
Anyway, I love me some unique fighting game characters. Characters that are a nice change from the 'serious' martial artists that just want to 'become stronger'.
You can nominate a character based on looks OR play style and you can only nominate 5 characters.
Alright, get nominating!
1. Hornet from Fighters Megamix.
2. Hercule from DBZ Budokai Tenkaichi
3. The Joker from DC vs Mortal Kombat
4. Yoda from Soul Calibur 4
5. Link from Soul Calibur II
6. Miss Fortune from Skullgirls
7. Naoto from Persona Arena 4
8. Phoenix Wright UMVC3
9. Otane (Power Instinct Series)
10. Arakune (Blazblue)
11. Havik (Mortal Kombat: Armageddon)
12. Mudman (World Heroes Series)
13. Iggy (Jojo's Bizarre Adventure)
14. Yoshimitsu (Tekken/Soul Calibur)
15. Lei Wulong (Tekken)
16. Xiaoyu (Tekken)
17. Zappa (Guilty Gear)
18. Blanka (Street Fighter)
19. Momo Karuizawa (Project justice)
20. Hakan (Street Fighter)
21. Ickybod Clay (Clayfighter)
22. Duck King (FF/KoF)
23. Leopaldon (Guilty Gear)
24. Sasquatch (Darkstalkers)
25. Magaki (King of Fighters)
26. Shuma Gorath (Marvel vs Capcom)
27. Voldo (Soul Calibur)
28. Hinako Shijou (King of Fighters)
29. Arale (DBZ: Budokai Tenkaichi)
30. Dan Hibiki (Street Fighter)
31. Ivy Valentine (Soul Calibur)
32. Angel (King of Fighters)
33. Youkai Kusaregedou (Samurai Shodown)
34. King (Tekken)
35. A.B.A (Guilty Gear)
36. Hsien-Ko (Darkstalkers)
37. BB Hood (Darkstalkers)
38. Blitztank (Akatsuki Blitzkämpf)
39. Faust (Guilty Gear)
40. Doctor Bosconovitch (Tekken Series)
41. Nanaman (Clay Fighter)
42. N Boss (Clay Fighter)
43. Ice Climbers (Super Smash Bros)
44. Fernandez (Waku Waku)
45. Robo-Ky (Guilty Gear)
46. I-No (Guilty Gear)
47. Shang Tsung (Mortal Kombat)
48. Spinal (Killer Instinct)
49. Taokaka (BlazBlue)
50. Lucky Glauber (KoF)
51. Wingnut (TMNT: Tournament Fighters)
52. Warmech: Gar Gunderson (Mace: The Dark Age)
53. Dhalsim (Street Fighter 2)
54. Amingo (MvC2)
55. Q (Street Fighter III)
56. Painwheel (Skullgirls)
57. Gourmand (Powerstone)
58. Sodom (Street Fighter)
59. Mokujin (Tekken)
60. Gon (Tekken 3)
61. Tira (Soul Calibur Series)
62. Nakoruru (Samurai Showdown)
63. The Blob (Clay Fighter)
64. Tung Fu Rue (Fatal Fury Series)
Anyway, I love me some unique fighting game characters. Characters that are a nice change from the 'serious' martial artists that just want to 'become stronger'.
You can nominate a character based on looks OR play style and you can only nominate 5 characters.
Alright, get nominating!
1. Hornet from Fighters Megamix.
2. Hercule from DBZ Budokai Tenkaichi
3. The Joker from DC vs Mortal Kombat
4. Yoda from Soul Calibur 4
5. Link from Soul Calibur II
6. Miss Fortune from Skullgirls
7. Naoto from Persona Arena 4
8. Phoenix Wright UMVC3
9. Otane (Power Instinct Series)
10. Arakune (Blazblue)
11. Havik (Mortal Kombat: Armageddon)
12. Mudman (World Heroes Series)
13. Iggy (Jojo's Bizarre Adventure)
14. Yoshimitsu (Tekken/Soul Calibur)
15. Lei Wulong (Tekken)
16. Xiaoyu (Tekken)
17. Zappa (Guilty Gear)
18. Blanka (Street Fighter)
19. Momo Karuizawa (Project justice)
20. Hakan (Street Fighter)
21. Ickybod Clay (Clayfighter)
22. Duck King (FF/KoF)
23. Leopaldon (Guilty Gear)
24. Sasquatch (Darkstalkers)
25. Magaki (King of Fighters)
26. Shuma Gorath (Marvel vs Capcom)
27. Voldo (Soul Calibur)
28. Hinako Shijou (King of Fighters)
29. Arale (DBZ: Budokai Tenkaichi)
30. Dan Hibiki (Street Fighter)
31. Ivy Valentine (Soul Calibur)
32. Angel (King of Fighters)
33. Youkai Kusaregedou (Samurai Shodown)
34. King (Tekken)
35. A.B.A (Guilty Gear)
36. Hsien-Ko (Darkstalkers)
37. BB Hood (Darkstalkers)
38. Blitztank (Akatsuki Blitzkämpf)
39. Faust (Guilty Gear)
40. Doctor Bosconovitch (Tekken Series)
41. Nanaman (Clay Fighter)
42. N Boss (Clay Fighter)
43. Ice Climbers (Super Smash Bros)
44. Fernandez (Waku Waku)
45. Robo-Ky (Guilty Gear)
46. I-No (Guilty Gear)
47. Shang Tsung (Mortal Kombat)
48. Spinal (Killer Instinct)
49. Taokaka (BlazBlue)
50. Lucky Glauber (KoF)
51. Wingnut (TMNT: Tournament Fighters)
52. Warmech: Gar Gunderson (Mace: The Dark Age)
53. Dhalsim (Street Fighter 2)
54. Amingo (MvC2)
55. Q (Street Fighter III)
56. Painwheel (Skullgirls)
57. Gourmand (Powerstone)
58. Sodom (Street Fighter)
59. Mokujin (Tekken)
60. Gon (Tekken 3)
61. Tira (Soul Calibur Series)
62. Nakoruru (Samurai Showdown)
63. The Blob (Clay Fighter)
64. Tung Fu Rue (Fatal Fury Series)