Wrestival 2022
Dec 22, 2022 1:01:19 GMT -5
I'm Team Bayley and Indi and Magic knows Black Lives Matter like this
Post by Ishmeal Loves Kaseyhausen on Dec 22, 2022 1:01:19 GMT -5
Next weekend, December 29-31 the Wrestival takes place at the White Eagle in Worcester, MA. All shows are available on IWTV.
Thursday 12/29
Pizza Party Pro: Pop Pop!
3 pm
Lufisto vs. Kennedi Copeland
Tony Deppen vs. Weber Hatfield
Boar& Dan Barry vs. the Goons
Brother Greatness vs. Eel O’Neal
Marcus Mathers vs. Jordan Blade
Karen Bambam vs. Austin Luke
The Floor is Lava (7- way match where the winner receives a drink helmet!)
Wrestling Open: the Last Stand
7pm
Steel Cage Warfare
Mane Event, Brad Holister & Pedro Dones vs. Miracle Ones & Bobby Orlando
ICW NHB Pit Fitghter 14
11pm
American Deathmatch Championship
Brandon Kirk (c) vs. Matt Tremont
Kasey Kirk vs. Hoodfoot
SLADE vs. John Wayne Murdoch
Masha Slamovich vs. Danny Demanto
Akira vs. Alec Price
Casanova Valentine vs. Dr. Redacted
Chris Bradley vs. Kristian Ross
Friday 12/30
Blitzkrieg! Pro: Always the Hardway
3pm
Alex Shelley vs. Alec Price
Bobby Orlando vs. Alan Angels
Matt Tremont vs. CPA
Bussy vs. AVA & Anthony Greene
Ladder Hell for the B!P Tag Titles
MSP (c) vs. Locked & Loaded vs. CDC vs. Miracle Generation
Bedlam Championship
VSK vs. Andy Brown
TJ Crawford vs. Ichiban vs. Dante Drago
IWTV presents Class of ‘22
7pm
T4 Summit Quarterfinal Matches (to crown the first IWTV Tag Team Champions):
C4 vs. Culture Inc
MSP vs. Violence is Forever
Miracle Generation vs. To Infinity & Beyond
The Kirks vs.
Independent Invitational Gauntlet for the IWTV Independent Wrestling World Championship: Alex Shelley, WARHORSE, AC Mack, Tracy Williams, Hoodfoot, Adam Priest, Matt Tremont and Trish
Prestige: The Things We Carry
11pm
American Wolves vs Motor City Machine Guns
KC Navarro vs Alan Angels
AKIRA vs Atticus Cogar
Anthony Henry vs Robert Martyr
Anthony Greene vs Kevin Blackwood
Willow Nightingale vs Jody Threat
Brick City Boyz vs C4
Saturday 12/31
Pro Wrestling GRIND: All We Are
12pm
GRIND Grand Championship: Jay Freddie (c) vs O'Shay Edwards
WARHORSE vs Perry Von Vicous
Violence Is Forever vs Mane Event
Ryan Mooney vs Anthony Henry
Rip Byson vs Gary Jay
JD Drake vs Mike Skyros
Emi Sakura vs Delmi Exo
Street Fight: Manders vs Logan Black
Limitless: High Strung
4pm
Anthony Henry vs Kevin Blackwood
Mike McCarthy vs Alec Price*
Strap Match: Anthony Greene vs Rip Byson
Andy Brown vs JD Drake
Jody Threat vs AVA
Channing Thomas vs Mo Jabari
Beyond Wrestling: Heavy Lies the Crown
8pm
Fans Bring The Weapons: B3CCA vs SLADE vs Atticus Cogar
Willow Nightingale vs LuFisto
Max Caster vs JD Drake
Anthony Henry vs Ichiban
The Tender Weapon and Love, Doug vs Little Mean Kathleen and Teddy Goodz
Jody Threat vs Trish Adora
Eel O'Neal vs Andy Brown
Dan Barry vs Aaron Rourke
plus WARHORSE, Davey Richards and more!
I’ll be there live and can’t wait. A lot of good stuff on tap!
Thursday 12/29
Pizza Party Pro: Pop Pop!
3 pm
Lufisto vs. Kennedi Copeland
Tony Deppen vs. Weber Hatfield
Boar& Dan Barry vs. the Goons
Brother Greatness vs. Eel O’Neal
Marcus Mathers vs. Jordan Blade
Karen Bambam vs. Austin Luke
The Floor is Lava (7- way match where the winner receives a drink helmet!)
Wrestling Open: the Last Stand
7pm
Steel Cage Warfare
Mane Event, Brad Holister & Pedro Dones vs. Miracle Ones & Bobby Orlando
ICW NHB Pit Fitghter 14
11pm
American Deathmatch Championship
Brandon Kirk (c) vs. Matt Tremont
Kasey Kirk vs. Hoodfoot
SLADE vs. John Wayne Murdoch
Masha Slamovich vs. Danny Demanto
Akira vs. Alec Price
Casanova Valentine vs. Dr. Redacted
Chris Bradley vs. Kristian Ross
Friday 12/30
Blitzkrieg! Pro: Always the Hardway
3pm
Alex Shelley vs. Alec Price
Bobby Orlando vs. Alan Angels
Matt Tremont vs. CPA
Bussy vs. AVA & Anthony Greene
Ladder Hell for the B!P Tag Titles
MSP (c) vs. Locked & Loaded vs. CDC vs. Miracle Generation
Bedlam Championship
VSK vs. Andy Brown
TJ Crawford vs. Ichiban vs. Dante Drago
IWTV presents Class of ‘22
7pm
T4 Summit Quarterfinal Matches (to crown the first IWTV Tag Team Champions):
C4 vs. Culture Inc
MSP vs. Violence is Forever
Miracle Generation vs. To Infinity & Beyond
The Kirks vs.
Independent Invitational Gauntlet for the IWTV Independent Wrestling World Championship: Alex Shelley, WARHORSE, AC Mack, Tracy Williams, Hoodfoot, Adam Priest, Matt Tremont and Trish
Prestige: The Things We Carry
11pm
American Wolves vs Motor City Machine Guns
KC Navarro vs Alan Angels
AKIRA vs Atticus Cogar
Anthony Henry vs Robert Martyr
Anthony Greene vs Kevin Blackwood
Willow Nightingale vs Jody Threat
Brick City Boyz vs C4
Saturday 12/31
Pro Wrestling GRIND: All We Are
12pm
GRIND Grand Championship: Jay Freddie (c) vs O'Shay Edwards
WARHORSE vs Perry Von Vicous
Violence Is Forever vs Mane Event
Ryan Mooney vs Anthony Henry
Rip Byson vs Gary Jay
JD Drake vs Mike Skyros
Emi Sakura vs Delmi Exo
Street Fight: Manders vs Logan Black
Limitless: High Strung
4pm
Anthony Henry vs Kevin Blackwood
Mike McCarthy vs Alec Price*
Strap Match: Anthony Greene vs Rip Byson
Andy Brown vs JD Drake
Jody Threat vs AVA
Channing Thomas vs Mo Jabari
Beyond Wrestling: Heavy Lies the Crown
8pm
Fans Bring The Weapons: B3CCA vs SLADE vs Atticus Cogar
Willow Nightingale vs LuFisto
Max Caster vs JD Drake
Anthony Henry vs Ichiban
The Tender Weapon and Love, Doug vs Little Mean Kathleen and Teddy Goodz
Jody Threat vs Trish Adora
Eel O'Neal vs Andy Brown
Dan Barry vs Aaron Rourke
plus WARHORSE, Davey Richards and more!
I’ll be there live and can’t wait. A lot of good stuff on tap!