|
Post by Sickfit, King Of The Fits on Jan 1, 2008 0:56:03 GMT -5
Meh. Everyone and their mother is coming up with these top ten threads, so I've decided to clutter the airwaves with my own. I'll do top ten movies, CD's and my top ten television shows. Should be fun:
Movies (Which is different from the other thread): 1. No Country For Old Men 2. Michael Clayton 3. There Will Be Blood 4. Before The Devil Knows You're Dead 5. Superbad 6. Sweeney Todd 7. Persepolis 8. The Assisination Of Jesse James 9. Sicko (Just saw it on DVD two days ago...) 10. 4 Months, 3 Weeks and 2 Days
Music: 1. The Shepherd's Dog (Iron & Wine) 2. In Rainbows (Radiohead) 3. Era Vulgaris (Queens Of The Stone Age) 4. Memory Almost Full (Paul McCartney) 5. Wincing The Night Away (The Shins) 6. Neon Bible (Arcade Fire) 7. Graduation (Kanye West) 8. Challengers (The New Pornographers) 9. Dethalbum (Dethklok) 10. I'll Sleep When You're Dead (El-P)
TV (Due to the fact I don't watch much TV, I only put down shows that I actually watched during the year): 1. The Universe 2. Scrubs 3. Dexter 4. Cowboy Bebop 5. Heroes 6. Extras 7. South Park 8. Samurai Champloo 9. Ghost Hunters 10. Lost
So, there you have it. You can list your's here as well.
|
|