Post by Big Bad Brad on Jun 29, 2018 18:38:23 GMT -5
Day 1: Wrestlemania I: Hulk Hogan and Mr. T w/Jimmy Snuka VS Roddy Piper and Paul Orndorff w/Bob Orton
Day 2: The Wrestling Classic: Junkyard Dog VS Iron Sheik w/Freddie Blassie
Day 3: Wrestlemania II: WWF Tag Team Championship: The Dream Team (Brutus Beefcake and Greg Valentine) (c) w/Johnny Valiant VS The British Bulldogs (Davey Boy Smith and Dynamite Kid) w/Lou Albano and Ozzy Osbourne
Day 4: Wrestlemania III: WWF Intercontinental Championship: Macho Man Randy Savage (c) w/Miss Elizabeth VS Ricky "The Dragon" Steamboat w/George "The Animal" Steele
Day 5: Survivor Series 1987: The British Bulldogs, The Killer Bees, The Fabulous Rougeaus, Strike Force and The Young Stallions VS Demolition, The Bolsheviks, The Dream Team, The Hart Foundation and The Islanders w/Bobby Heenan, Mr. Fuji, Jimmy Hart, Johnny Valiant and Slick
Day 6: Royal Rumble 1988: The Jumping Bomb Angels VS The Glamour Girls w/Jimmy Hart
Day 7: Wrestlemania 4: (TIE) 20 Man Battle Royal and WWF Tag Team Championship: Strike Force (Rick Martel and Tito Santana) (c) VS Demolition (Ax and Smash) w/Mr. Fuji
Day 8: Summerslam '88: Ravishing Rick Rude w/Bobby Heenan VS Junkyard Dog
Today's PPV is the second annual Survivor Series from Richfield Coliseum in Richfield, Ohio.
Survivor Series '88
The Ultimate Warrior, The Blue Blazer, Brutus Beefcake, Jim Brunzell and Sam Houston
VS
The Honky Tonk Man, Ron Bass, Dangerous Danny Davis, Bad News Brown and Greg "The Hammer" Valentine w/Jimmy Hart
The Powers of Pain (Barbarian and Warlord), The Rockers (Shawn Michaels and Marty Jannetty), The British Bulldogs (Davey Boy Smith and Dynamite Kid), The Hart Foundation (Bret Hart and Jim Neidhart) and The Young Stallions (Jim Powers and Paul Roma)
VS
Demolition (Ax and Smash), The Brain Busters (Arn Anderson and Tully Blanchard), The Bolsheviks (Boris Zhukov and Nikolai Volkoff), The Fabulous Rougeaus (Jacques and Raymond) and The Conquistadors (Dos and Uno) w/Bobby Heenan, Mr. Fuji, Slick and Jimmy Hart
Andre The Giant, Dino Bravo, Mr. Perfect, Rick Rude and Harley Race w/Bobby Heenan and Frenchy Martin
VS
Jake "The Snake" Roberts, Hacksaw Jim Duggan, Ken Patera, Scott Casey and Tito Santana
Hulk Hogan, Macho Man Randy Savage, Hercules, Hillbilly Jim and Koko B. Ware w/Miss Elizabeth
VS
Ted DiBiase, Akeem, Big Boss Man, Haku and The Red Rooster w/Bobby Heenan, Slick and Virgil
Day 2: The Wrestling Classic: Junkyard Dog VS Iron Sheik w/Freddie Blassie
Day 3: Wrestlemania II: WWF Tag Team Championship: The Dream Team (Brutus Beefcake and Greg Valentine) (c) w/Johnny Valiant VS The British Bulldogs (Davey Boy Smith and Dynamite Kid) w/Lou Albano and Ozzy Osbourne
Day 4: Wrestlemania III: WWF Intercontinental Championship: Macho Man Randy Savage (c) w/Miss Elizabeth VS Ricky "The Dragon" Steamboat w/George "The Animal" Steele
Day 5: Survivor Series 1987: The British Bulldogs, The Killer Bees, The Fabulous Rougeaus, Strike Force and The Young Stallions VS Demolition, The Bolsheviks, The Dream Team, The Hart Foundation and The Islanders w/Bobby Heenan, Mr. Fuji, Jimmy Hart, Johnny Valiant and Slick
Day 6: Royal Rumble 1988: The Jumping Bomb Angels VS The Glamour Girls w/Jimmy Hart
Day 7: Wrestlemania 4: (TIE) 20 Man Battle Royal and WWF Tag Team Championship: Strike Force (Rick Martel and Tito Santana) (c) VS Demolition (Ax and Smash) w/Mr. Fuji
Day 8: Summerslam '88: Ravishing Rick Rude w/Bobby Heenan VS Junkyard Dog
Today's PPV is the second annual Survivor Series from Richfield Coliseum in Richfield, Ohio.
Survivor Series '88
The Ultimate Warrior, The Blue Blazer, Brutus Beefcake, Jim Brunzell and Sam Houston
VS
The Honky Tonk Man, Ron Bass, Dangerous Danny Davis, Bad News Brown and Greg "The Hammer" Valentine w/Jimmy Hart
The Powers of Pain (Barbarian and Warlord), The Rockers (Shawn Michaels and Marty Jannetty), The British Bulldogs (Davey Boy Smith and Dynamite Kid), The Hart Foundation (Bret Hart and Jim Neidhart) and The Young Stallions (Jim Powers and Paul Roma)
VS
Demolition (Ax and Smash), The Brain Busters (Arn Anderson and Tully Blanchard), The Bolsheviks (Boris Zhukov and Nikolai Volkoff), The Fabulous Rougeaus (Jacques and Raymond) and The Conquistadors (Dos and Uno) w/Bobby Heenan, Mr. Fuji, Slick and Jimmy Hart
Andre The Giant, Dino Bravo, Mr. Perfect, Rick Rude and Harley Race w/Bobby Heenan and Frenchy Martin
VS
Jake "The Snake" Roberts, Hacksaw Jim Duggan, Ken Patera, Scott Casey and Tito Santana
Hulk Hogan, Macho Man Randy Savage, Hercules, Hillbilly Jim and Koko B. Ware w/Miss Elizabeth
VS
Ted DiBiase, Akeem, Big Boss Man, Haku and The Red Rooster w/Bobby Heenan, Slick and Virgil