first it's where the big bhoys play ..... that's a celtic thing y'all ..... it's the champions league second round thingy
Second qualifying roundGroup 1APOEL (CYP) v Dudelange (LUX)
Žalgiris (LTU) v Ludogorets Razgrad (BUL)
Qarabağ (AZE) v Samtredia (GEO)
Partizan (SRB) v Budućnost Podgorica (MNE)
Hibernians (MLT) v Salzburg (AUT)
Group 2Sheriff (MDA) v Kukës (ALB)
Astana (KAZ) v Spartaks Jūrmala (LVA)
BATE Borisov (BLR) v Alashkert (ARM)
Žilina (SVK) v København (DEN)
Hapoel Beer-Sheva (ISR) v Budapest Honvéd (HUN)
Rijeka (CRO) v The New Saints (WAL)
Group 3Malmö (SWE) v Vardar (MKD)
Zrinjski (BIH) v Maribor (SVN)
Dundalk (IRL) v Rosenborg (NOR)
FH (ISL) v Víkingur (FRO)
Linfield (NIR) v Celtic (SCO)
IFK Mariehamn (FIN) v Legia Warszawa (POL)
Second qualifying round draw (matches 11/12 & 18/19 July)and here's dem all important drawings for the second round of the everlasting gobstopper that is the europa league
Second qualifying round drawBotev Plovdiv (BUL) v Beitar Jerusalem (ISR)
Željezničar (BIH) v AIK (SWE)
Haugesund (NOR) v Lech Poznań (POL)
Apollon Limassol (CYP) v Zaria Balti (MDA)
AEK Larnaca (CYP) v Cork City (IRL)
Brøndby (DEN) v VPS Vaasa (FIN)
Rabotnicki (MKD) v Dinamo Minsk (BLR)
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) v Skënderbeu (ALB)
IFK Norrköping (SWE) v Trakai (LTU)
Slovan Bratislava (SVK) v Lyngby (DEN)
Panionios (GRE) v Gorica (SVN)
Hajduk Split (CRO) v Levski Sofia (BUL)
Shamrock Rovers (IRL) v Mladá Boleslav (CZE)
Zirä (AZE) v Astra Giurgiu (ROU)
Nõmme Kalju (EST) v Videoton (HUN)
Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR) v KR Reykjavík (ISL)
Altach (AUT) v Dinamo Brest (BLR)
Aberdeen (SCO) v Široki Brijeg (BIH)
Valletta (MLT) v Utrecht (NED)
Östersund (SWE) v Galatasaray (TUR)
Ferencváros (HUN) v Midtjylland (DEN)
Ružomberok (SVK) v Brann (NOR)
İnter Bakı (AZE) v Fola Esch (LUX)
Sturm Graz (AUT) v Mladost Podgorica (MNE)
Liepāja (LVA) v Sūduva (LTU)
Vaduz (LIE) v Odd (NOR)
Shkëndija (MKD) v HJK Helsinki (FIN)
Gabala (AZE) v Jagiellonia Białystok (POL)
Valur Reykjavík (ISL) v Domžale (SVN)
Trenčín (SVK) v Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv (ISR)
Progrès Niederkorn (LUX) v AEL Limassol (CYP)
Irtysh Pavlodar (KAZ) v Crvena zvezda (SRB)
Osijek (CRO) v Luzern (SUI)
Ties played on 13 and 20 July.