|
Post by Famous Rocking Chimes on Aug 30, 2019 5:59:39 GMT -5
So just to recap before the Europa League draw, the 2019-20 UEFA Champions League group stage is as follows:
Group A
Paris Saint-Germain Real Madrid Club Brugge Galatasaray
Group B
Bayern Munich Tottenham Hotspur Olympiakos Red Star Belgrade
Group C
Manchester City Shakhtar Donetsk Dinamo Zagreb Atalanta
Group D
Juventus Atletico Madrid Bayer Leverkusen Lokomotiv Moscow
Group E
Liverpool Napoli Red Bull Salzburg Genk
Group F
Barcelona Borussia Dortmund Inter Milan Slavia Prague
Group G
Zenit Saint Petersburg Benfica Lyon RB Leipzig
Group H
Chelsea Ajax Valencia Lille
|
|
|
Post by Mr PONYMANIA Mr Jenzie on Aug 30, 2019 6:10:39 GMT -5
and i'm ready to GOGOGO good luck the brits we'll see you in GDANSK
|
|
|
Post by Mr PONYMANIA Mr Jenzie on Aug 30, 2019 6:21:43 GMT -5
and the first team drawn from POT 1 is ..... Sevilla (Spain)
GROUP A Sevilla (Spain)
|
|
|
Post by Mr PONYMANIA Mr Jenzie on Aug 30, 2019 6:22:11 GMT -5
Dynamo Kyiv (Ukraine) in group b
GROUP B Dynamo Kyiv (Ukraine)
|
|
|
Post by Mr PONYMANIA Mr Jenzie on Aug 30, 2019 6:22:35 GMT -5
Basel (Switzerland) in group c
GROUP C Basel (Switzerland)
|
|
|
Post by Mr PONYMANIA Mr Jenzie on Aug 30, 2019 6:23:02 GMT -5
Sporting CP (Portugal) in group d
GROUP D Sporting CP (Portugal)
|
|
|
Post by Mr PONYMANIA Mr Jenzie on Aug 30, 2019 6:23:21 GMT -5
Lazio (Italy) in group e
GROUP E Lazio (Italy)
|
|
|
Post by Mr PONYMANIA Mr Jenzie on Aug 30, 2019 6:23:52 GMT -5
Porto (Portugal) in group g
GROUP G Porto (Portugal)
|
|
|
Post by Mr PONYMANIA Mr Jenzie on Aug 30, 2019 6:24:17 GMT -5
CSKA Moscow (Russia) in group h
GROUP H CSKA Moscow (Russia)
|
|
|
Post by Mr PONYMANIA Mr Jenzie on Aug 30, 2019 6:24:38 GMT -5
VfL Wolfsburg (Germany) in group i
GROUP I VfL Wolfsburg (Germany)
|
|
|
Post by Mr PONYMANIA Mr Jenzie on Aug 30, 2019 6:25:01 GMT -5
Roma (Italy) in group j
GROUP J Roma (Italy)
|
|
|
Post by Mr PONYMANIA Mr Jenzie on Aug 30, 2019 6:25:27 GMT -5
Arsenal (England) in group f
GROUP F Arsenal (England)
|
|
|
Post by Mr PONYMANIA Mr Jenzie on Aug 30, 2019 6:25:45 GMT -5
Besiktas (Turkey) in group k
GROUP K Besiktas (Turkey)
|
|
|
Post by Mr PONYMANIA Mr Jenzie on Aug 30, 2019 6:26:12 GMT -5
finally Manchester United (England) in group l
GROUP L Manchester United (England)
whew
|
|
|
Post by Mr PONYMANIA Mr Jenzie on Aug 30, 2019 6:27:01 GMT -5
first of POT 2 ..... APOEL (Cyprus) in group a
GROUP A Sevilla (Spain) APOEL (Cyprus)
|
|
|
Post by Mr PONYMANIA Mr Jenzie on Aug 30, 2019 6:27:21 GMT -5
Krasnodar (Russia) in group c
GROUP C Basel (Switzerland) Krasnodar (Russia)
|
|
|
Post by Mr PONYMANIA Mr Jenzie on Aug 30, 2019 6:27:46 GMT -5
Copenhagen (Denmark) in group b
GROUP B Dynamo Kyiv (Ukraine) Copenhagen (Denmark)
|
|
|
Post by Mr PONYMANIA Mr Jenzie on Aug 30, 2019 6:28:10 GMT -5
PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands) in group d
GROUP D Sporting CP (Portugal) PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands)
ooer
|
|
|
Post by Mr PONYMANIA Mr Jenzie on Aug 30, 2019 6:28:35 GMT -5
Celtic (Scotland) CALLED IT in group e
GROUP E Lazio (Italy) Celtic (Scotland)
|
|
|
Post by Mr PONYMANIA Mr Jenzie on Aug 30, 2019 6:28:57 GMT -5
Eintracht Frankfurt (Germany) in group f
GROUP F Arsenal (England) Eintracht Frankfurt (Germany)
|
|