BK From WV
Hank Scorpio
Claims to have sense of humor, probably stole it
I'm Here
Posts: 5,610
|
Post by BK From WV on Dec 22, 2019 16:07:33 GMT -5
Green Day
1. Insomniac 2. American Idiot 3. Nimrod 4. Dookie 5. 21st Century Breakdown 6. Kerplunk! 7. ¡Tre! 8. Revolution Radio 9. 1,039/ Smoothed Out Slappy Hours 10. Warning 11. ¡Uno! 12. ¡Dos!
Local H
1. Pack Up The Cats 2. Hallelujah! I'm A Bum 3. As Good As Dead 4. Whatever Happened To P.J. Soles? 5. Twelve Angry Months 6. Ham Fisted 7. Here Comes The Zoo 8. Hey, Killer
|
|
wildojinx
Wade Wilson
Posts: 26,844
Member is Online
|
Post by wildojinx on Dec 22, 2019 16:39:44 GMT -5
Not even going to try Judas Priest or Alice Cooper, too many albums to rank.
Megadeth: 1. So Far, So Good, So What? 2. Peace Sells, but who's buying? 3. Rust in Peace 4. Countdown to Extinction 5. Dystopia 6. United Abominations 7. Youthanasia 8. The System has Failed 9. Cryptic Writings 10. Killing is My Business, and Business is Good! 11. The World Needs a Hero 12. 13 13. Supercollider 14. Risk
|
|
|
Post by Jumpin' Jesse Walsh on Dec 22, 2019 17:24:27 GMT -5
Britney Spears:
1. Blackout 2. Glory 3. In the Zone 4. Britney 5. Femme Fatale 6. Circus 7. Oops! I Did It Again 8. Baby One More Time 9. Britney Jean
|
|
|
Post by Duke Cameron on Dec 22, 2019 18:04:51 GMT -5
Ramones: 1. Pleasant Dreams 2. Too Tough to Die 3. Rocket to Russia 4. Leave Home 5. Ramones 6. Subterranean Jungle 7. End of the Century 8. Animal Boy 9. Road to Ruin 10. Brain Drain 11. Adios Amigos 12. Mondo Bizarro 13. Halfway to Sanity 14. Acid Eaters I need to go thru each album and come up with a Ramones list for me. I do love Acid Eaters. No idea why but that year that came out I had it playing all xmas day at my house. I just didn’t care for an album full of nothing but acid rock covers. I usually liked when the Ramones covered songs like California Sun, Do You Wanna Dance?, Surfin Bird, etc.
|
|
|
Post by Ishmeal Loves Kaseyhausen on Dec 22, 2019 19:13:27 GMT -5
Garth Brooks
1. No Fences 2. Ropin' the Wind 3. In Pieces 4. The Chase 5. Self-titled 6. Sevens 7. Scarecrow 8. Fresh Horses 9. Gunslinger 10. Man Against Machine (if we count live albums, Double Live is #1)
Sevendust
1. Animosity 2. Seasons 3. Home 4. Self-titled 5. Alpha 6. Kill the Flaw 7. Black out the Sun 8. Next 9. Cold Day Memory 10. Chapter VII 11. All I See is War 12. Time Travelers & Bonfires
|
|
|
Post by Ronny Rayguns Is All Elite on Dec 22, 2019 19:29:21 GMT -5
Weezer: Blue Album Pinkerton White Album Red Album (Deluxe) Everything Will be All right in the End Teal Album Hurley Maladroit Make Believe Black Album Green Album Pacific Daydream Death to False Metal
Kool Keith has way too Many albums for me to try to rank them
|
|
|
Post by topdawg on Dec 22, 2019 19:52:16 GMT -5
KISS: 1. Creatures of the Night 2. Hotter than Hell 3. KISS 4. Rock and Roll Over 5. Revenge 6. Dressed to Kill 7. Monster 8. Dynasty 9. Love Gun 10. Psycho Circus 11. Destroyer 12. Lick It Up 13. Asylum 14. Hot in the Shade 15. Sonic Boom 16. Unmasked 17. Music from the Elder 18. Animalize 19. Carnival of Souls 20. Crazy Nights
|
|
agent817
Fry's dog Seymour
Doesn't Know Whose Ring It Is
Posts: 21,230
|
Post by agent817 on Dec 22, 2019 22:24:46 GMT -5
Kanye West (While I don't like him as a person, I still enjoy his music)
1. My Beautiful Dark Twisted Fantasy 2. Graduation 3. The College Drop Out 4. Late Registration 5. 808s and Heartbreak 6. Yeezus
If collaborations count, I did enjoy "Watch the Throne." I need to hear "Kids See Ghosts" with Kid Cudi. As for other solo work, I haven't heard "Life of Pablo" or "Ye" yet, or even "Jesus is King." I may need to listen to some of the ones I mentioned here.
DJ Quik
1. Quik is the Name 2. Safe + Sound 3. Rhythm-al-ism 4. Way 2 Fonky 5. The Book of David 6. Balance & Options 7. Under tha Influence 8. The Midnight Life 9. Trauma
Regarding that collaboration album with Kurupt, it's been a while since I've heard it. So I may need to listen to it again.
|
|
|
Post by koreycaskets on Dec 22, 2019 23:03:36 GMT -5
Slayer
Reign in Blood South of Heaven Seasons in the Abyss God Hates us All Haunting the Chapel Diabolus in Musical Haunting the Chapel Christ Illusion World Painted Blood Relentless
I've been listening to their cover album of punk stuff Undisputed Attitude alot lately as well.
|
|
agent817
Fry's dog Seymour
Doesn't Know Whose Ring It Is
Posts: 21,230
|
Post by agent817 on Dec 23, 2019 13:46:16 GMT -5
Outkast
1. Southernplayalisticadillacmuzik 2. ATLiens 3. Stankonia 4. Aquemini 5. Speakerboxxx/The Love Below (not really an Outkast album as they were solo projects for Big Boi and Andre 3000, but it was marketed as such) 6. Idlewild
Ludacris
1. Back for the First Time (Incognegro was the same album with three additional tracks; I think BFTF also added "Southern Hospitality") 2. Word of Mouf 3. The Red Light District 4. Release Therapy 5. Theater of the Mind 6. Chicken-n-Beer 7. Battle of the Sexes
I haven't heard much of "Ludaversal" yet.
|
|
wildojinx
Wade Wilson
Posts: 26,844
Member is Online
|
Post by wildojinx on Dec 24, 2019 15:10:01 GMT -5
Motley Crue:
1. Shout at the Devil 2. Self-titled 3. Girls Girls Girls 4. Theatre of Pain 5. Too Fast For Love 6. Dr. Feelgood 7 Saints of Los Angeles 8 New Tatoo 9 Generation Swine
Def Leppard:
1. Pyromania 2. High N Dry 3. Hysteria 4. On Through the Night 5. Adrenalize 6. Euphoria 7. Self-Titled 8. Sparkle Lounge 9. Slang 10.X
Eminem: 1. The Eminem Show 2. The Marshall Mathers LP 3. Marshall Mathers LP 2 4. Kamikaze 5. Recovery 6. The Slim Shady LP 7. Revival 8. Encore 9. Relapse (havent heard Infinite yet)
|
|
|
Post by Duke Cameron on Dec 24, 2019 15:37:13 GMT -5
Talking Heads:
1. Little Creatures 2. True Stories 3. Fear of Music 4. Speaking in Tongues 5. Remain in Light 6. More Songs About Buildings and Food 7. Talking Heads: 77 8. Naked
|
|
|
Post by King Boo on Dec 24, 2019 16:07:00 GMT -5
Motley Crue: 1. Shout at the Devil 2. Self-titled 3. Girls Girls Girls 4. Theatre of Pain 5. Too Fast For Love 6. Dr. Feelgood 7 Saints of Los Angeles 8 New Tatoo 9 Generation Swine Def Leppard: 1. Pyromania 2. High N Dry 3. Hysteria 4. On Through the Night 5. Adrenalize 6. Euphoria 7. Self-Titled 8. Sparkle Lounge 9. Slang 10.X Eminem: 1. The Eminem Show 2. The Marshall Mathers LP 3. Marshall Mathers LP 2 4. Kamikaze 5. Recovery 6. Revival 7. Encore 8. Relapse (havent heard Infinite yet) Are you going to any shows on the Motley Crue/Def Leppard tour with Poison and Joan Jett?
|
|
agent817
Fry's dog Seymour
Doesn't Know Whose Ring It Is
Posts: 21,230
|
Post by agent817 on Dec 26, 2019 11:12:10 GMT -5
Okay, I'm going a little different here. I noticed one guy doing Britney Spears, so I'm doing something similar.
Jessica Simpson
1. Sweet Kisses 2. Do You Know 3. Irresistible 4. In This Skin 5. A Public Affair
If her Christmas albums should count, I would put "Happy Christmas" between "Sweet Kisses" and "Do You Know," while "Rejoyce: The Christmas Album" would probably be put between "Irresistible" and "In This Skin."
Mandy Moore
1. Amanda Leigh 2. Mandy Moore 3. Coverage 4. Wild Hope 5. I Wanna Be With You 6. So Real
|
|
|
Post by thegame415 on Dec 26, 2019 11:25:59 GMT -5
Smashing Pumpkins:
1. Mellon Collie and the Infinite Sadness 2. Siamese Dream 3. Adore 4. Gish 5. Machina/The Machines of God 6. Oceania 7. Shiny and Oh So Bright, Vol. 1 / LP: No Past. No Future. No Sun. 8. Monuments to an Elegy 9. Zeitgeist
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on Dec 26, 2019 12:03:51 GMT -5
|
|
|
Post by BJ Sturgeon on Dec 26, 2019 12:58:47 GMT -5
Björk:
1. Vespertine 2. Homogenic 3. Debut 4. Post 5. Medulla 6. Biophilia 7. Vulnicura 8. Volta 9. Utopia
Talking Heads:
1. More Songs About Buildings and Food 2. Fear of Music 3. Remain in Light 4. Speaking in Tongues 5. Talking Heads: 77 6. Little Creatures 7. True Stories 8. Naked
|
|
J is Justice
Wade Wilson
Will now be grateful.
Hi.
Posts: 28,269
Member is Online
|
Post by J is Justice on Dec 26, 2019 21:26:54 GMT -5
Mastodon:
1. Crack the Skye 2. Once More 'Round the Sun 3. Blood Mountain 4. Emperor of Sand 5. The Hunter 6. Leviathan 7. Remission
|
|
|
Post by The Legendary Ring Troll {BLM} on Dec 27, 2019 7:58:50 GMT -5
Eminem:
1) The Marshall Mathers LP 2) Recovery 3) The Eminem Show 4) The Slim Shady LP 5) Kamikaze 6) The Marshall Mathers LP 2 7) Revival 8) Relapse 9) Encore
Kanye West: 1) My Beautiful Dark Twisted Fantasy 2) The Life of Pablo 3) Graduation 4) Late Registration 5) Ye 6) 808’s and Heartbreaks 7) The College Dropout 8) Jesus is King 9) Yeezus
|
|
agent817
Fry's dog Seymour
Doesn't Know Whose Ring It Is
Posts: 21,230
|
Post by agent817 on Dec 27, 2019 11:03:47 GMT -5
Okay, this is going to be hard, and I know I hadn't heard her more recent stuff, but I'll do my best.
Madonna
1. Like a Virgin 2. Madonna 3. Bedtime Stories 4. Ray of Light 5. True Blue 6. Like a Prayer 7. Music 8. Confessions on a Dance Floor 9. Hard Candy 10. MDNA 11. I'm Breathless 12. Erotica 13. Rebel Heart 14. American Life
I haven't heard "Madame X" yet. Also, even though "I'm Breathless" is one of the soundtrack albums to "Dick Tracy," Madonna was featured on all of the album, so I count it as a solo album of hers. I was on the fence of counting the soundtracks to "Evita" and "Who's That Girl?" because despite being on the majority of those two albums, there were songs from others, so I left them out.
|
|