H-Virus
Hank Scorpio
A Real Contagious Experience
Posts: 5,962
|
Post by H-Virus on Dec 20, 2019 20:16:06 GMT -5
Blind Guardian
1. Imaginations From the Other Side 2. A Night at the Opera 3. At the Edge of Time 4. Tales From the Twilight World 5. A Twist in the Myth 6. Nightfall in Middle Earth 7. Follow the Blind 8. Beyond the Red Mirror 9. Somewhere Far Beyond 10. Battalions of Fear
Devin Townsend (minus Strapping Young Lad)
1. Sky Blue 2. Addicted 3. Terria 4. Ki 5. Deconstruction 6. Empath 7. Ocean Machine 8. Physicist 9. Dark Matters 10. Epicloud 11. Infinity 12. Ziltoid the Omniscient 13. Accelerated Evolution 14. Transcendence 16. Ghost 17. Synchestra
Still don't own Punky Bruster, Devlab or The Hummer
|
|
Spider2024
Patti Mayonnaise
Dedicated 6,666th post to Irontyger
I believe in Joe Hendry.
Posts: 39,220
Member is Online
|
Post by Spider2024 on Dec 20, 2019 20:39:03 GMT -5
Beyonce
1. B'Day 2. Lemonade 3. Dangerously In Love 4. self titled 5. I Am Sasha Fierce 6. 4
(don't own her collab album "The Carters" with Jay Z yet, or her Lion King 2019 soundtrack)
The Offspring
1. Smash 2. Ixnay On The Hombre 3. Conspiracy of One 4. Rise and Fall, Rage and Grace 5. Americana 6. Ignition 7. Days Go By 8. self titled 9. Splinter
|
|
J is Justice
Wade Wilson
Will now be grateful.
Hi.
Posts: 28,269
Member is Online
|
Post by J is Justice on Dec 20, 2019 20:55:36 GMT -5
Dream Theater:
1. Metropolis Pt2. : Scenes from a Memory 2. Awake 3. Images and Words 4. Systematic Chaos 5. Distance Over Time 6. A Dramatic Turn of Events 7. Octavarium 8. Dream Theater 9. Falling into Infinity 10. Train of Thought 11. Black Clouds and Silver Linings 12. Six Degrees of Inner Turbulence 13. The Astonishing 14. When Dream and Day Unite
|
|
adamclark52
El Dandy
I'm one with the Force; the Force is with me
Posts: 8,139
|
Post by adamclark52 on Dec 21, 2019 3:25:19 GMT -5
Type O Negative
1. October Rust 2. Bloody Kisses 3. Slow, Deep and Hard 4. Dead Again 5. Life is Killing Me 6. World Coming Down
Faith No More
1. Angel Dust 2. We Care A Lot 3. Album of the Year 4. King for a Day, Fool for a Lifetime 5. Introduce Youself 6. The Real Thing 7. Sol Invictus
|
|
4real
Wade Wilson
Posts: 27,780
|
Post by 4real on Dec 21, 2019 13:00:27 GMT -5
Slipknot
1. Iowa 2. Self titled 3. We are Not Your Kind 4. Volume 3 5. 5 The Grey Chapter 6. All Hope Is Gone
Deftones
1. White Pony 2. Around The Fur 3. Self Titled 4. Diamond Eyes 5. Adrenaline 6. Koi No Yokan 7. Gore 8. Saturday Night Wrist
Machine Head
1. Burn My Eyes 2. Unto The Locust 3. Bloodstones & Diamonds 4. The Blackening 5. The More Things Change 6. Through the Ashes Of Empires 7. The Burning Red 8. Supercharger 9. Catharsis
Rage Against The Machine
1. Self Titled 2. Evil Empire 3. The Battle Of Los Angeles 4. Renegades
|
|
|
Post by Nickybojelais on Dec 21, 2019 16:58:32 GMT -5
Oasis
1 Definitely Maybe 2 The Masterplan 3 What's the story morning glory? 4 Heathen chemistry 5 Don't Believe the truth 6 Be Here Now 7 Dig out your soul 8 Standing on the shoulder of giants
|
|
|
Post by Natural Born Farmer on Dec 21, 2019 17:09:46 GMT -5
Misery Signals
1)Of Malice And The Magnum Heart 2)Controller 3)Mirrors 4)Absent Light
|
|
|
Post by Mighty Attack Tribble on Dec 21, 2019 19:41:18 GMT -5
Queen 1. Innuendo 2. A Kind of Magic 3. The Miracle 4. The Works 5. A Night at the Opera 6. The Game 7. News of the World 8. Sheer Heart Attack 9. Jazz 10. Heaven for Everyone 11. A Day at the Races 12. Hot Space 13. Flash Gordon 14. Queen 15. Queen II
|
|
|
Post by Natural Born Farmer on Dec 21, 2019 20:23:42 GMT -5
Glassjaw
1)Worship & Tribute 2)Coloring Book 3)EYEWTAS 4)Shira
|
|
fw91
Patti Mayonnaise
FAN Idol All-Star: FAN Idol Season X and *Gavel* 2x Judges' Throwdown winner
Tribe has spoken for 2024 Mets
Posts: 38,970
|
Post by fw91 on Dec 22, 2019 0:18:05 GMT -5
Foo Fighters
1) Wasting Light 2) The Colour and The Shape 3) There is Nothing Left To Lose 4) In Your Honor 5) Foo Fighters 6) Echoes, Silence, Patience and Grace 7) Concrete and Gold 8) Sonic Highways 9) One by One
|
|
|
Post by Duke Cameron on Dec 22, 2019 6:28:02 GMT -5
Ramones:
1. Pleasant Dreams 2. Too Tough to Die 3. Rocket to Russia 4. Leave Home 5. Ramones 6. Subterranean Jungle 7. End of the Century 8. Animal Boy 9. Road to Ruin 10. Brain Drain 11. Adios Amigos 12. Mondo Bizarro 13. Halfway to Sanity 14. Acid Eaters
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on Dec 22, 2019 9:41:53 GMT -5
Metallica
1. Master Of Puppets 2. Ride The Lightning 3. ...And Justice For All 4. Kill Em All 5. Metallica (The Black Album) 6. Death Magnetic 7. Garage Inc. 8. Load 9. Hardwired...To Self-Destruct 10. St. Anger 11. Reload
|
|
|
Post by BRAINFADE on Dec 22, 2019 9:51:44 GMT -5
The Replacements:
1. Let It Be 2. Sorry Ma, Forgot To Take Out The Trash 3. Tim 4. Hootenanny 5. Pleased To Meet Me 6. Don't Tell A Soul 7. All Shook Down
|
|
|
Post by Stone Coke Miami Watson 🥃 on Dec 22, 2019 10:23:52 GMT -5
Warrant.
1. Dog Eat Dog 2. Dirty Rotten Filthy Stinkin Rich 3. Rockaholic 4. Louder Harder Faster 5. Ultraphobic 6. Under The Influence 7. Cherry Pie 8. Belly To Belly 9. Born Again 10. Greatest And Latest
|
|
agent817
Fry's dog Seymour
Doesn't Know Whose Ring It Is
Posts: 21,230
|
Post by agent817 on Dec 22, 2019 11:09:40 GMT -5
Ice Cube
1. Lethal Injection 2. Death Certificate 3. The Predator 4. Amerikkka's Most Wanted 5. War & Peace vol. 1 6. Raw Footage 7. Laugh Now, Cry Later 8. I Am the West 9. War & Peace vol. 2
I haven't heard "Everythang's Corrupt" yet. I am not sure if I can count the Westside Connection albums as there are only two of them. I might put in what I liked from WC and Mack 10, but I haven't heard their entire discographies.
Nas
1. Illmatic 2. It Was Written 3. Stillmatic 4. God's Son 5. Street's Disciple 6. Hip-Hop is Dead 7. Untitled 8. Life is Good 9. I Am... 10. Nastradamus
I am not sure if collaboration albums count, but if they do, I would put "Distant Relatives" between "It Was Written" and "Stillmatic." I haven't heard the Firm album, at least not completely. However, I heard that it wasn't that good. I also need to hear "Nasir."
DMX
I will only go by the ones that I have heard, as I haven't heard his later stuff. 1. It's Dark and Hell is Hot 2. ...And Then There was X 3. Grand Champ 4. Flesh of my Flesh, Blood of my Blood 5. The Great Depression 6. Year of the Dog...Again
I haven't heard "Undisputed" or "Redemption of the Beast."
|
|
|
Post by King Boo on Dec 22, 2019 12:49:40 GMT -5
Not even attempting The Beatles
Alice In Chains
1 - Tripod 2 - Dirt 3 - Facelift 4 - Jar Of Flies/Sap (since they're technically EPs) 5 - Black Gives Way To Blue 6 - Rainier Fog 7 - The Devil Put Dinosaurs Here
Guns N' Roses
1 - Appetite For Destruction 2 - Use Your Illusion I 3 - Use Your Illusion II 4 - Lies 5 - The Spaghetti Incident?
No Doubt
1 - Return Of Saturn 2 - Tragic Kingdom 3 - Everything In Time 4 - Rock Steady 5 - Push and Shove 6 - No Doubt 7 - The Beacon Street Collection
Backstreet Boys (this must seem very "one of these things is not like the others" unless you know me well enough haha)
1 - Unbreakable 2 - Millennium 3 - Backstreet Boys/Backstreet's Back (in Europe, they're two separate albums and in the US, they cherry picked from both and made one mixed album) 4 - Black & Blue 5 - Never Gone 6 - This Is Us 7 - In A World Like This 8 - DNA
Poor newer albums; they don't have the same memories attached, so they wind up looking like I like them less than I actually do.
|
|
|
Post by Manute Bol on Dec 22, 2019 13:25:32 GMT -5
Nirvana:
1. In Utero 2. MTV Unplugged in New York 3. Nevermind 4. Bleach 5. Incesticide
Green Day:
1. Dookie 2. Insomniac 3. 1,039/Smoothed Out Slappy Hours 4. Kerplunk 5. Dos! 6. Warning 7. Nimrod 8. American Idiot 9. Uno! 10. Tre! 11. 21st Century Breakdown 12. Revolution Radio
Rancid:
1. ...And Out Come the Wolves 2. Life Won’t Wait 3. Let’s Go 4. Rancid (2000) 5. Rancid (1993) 6. Indestructible 7. Let the Dominoes Fall 8. Trouble Maker 9. ...Honor is All We Know
The Clash:
1. London Calling 2. The Clash 3. Give ‘Em Enough Rope 4. Sandinista! 5. Combat Rock 6. Cut the Crap
|
|
Bub (BLM)
Patti Mayonnaise
advocates duck on rodent violence
Fed. Up.
Posts: 37,742
|
Post by Bub (BLM) on Dec 22, 2019 13:36:58 GMT -5
Pearl Jam:
1. Vs. 2. Vitalogy 3. No Code 4. Riot Act 5. Backspacer 6. Binaural 7. Pearl Jam (Avocado) 8. Yield 9. Ten 10. Lightning Bolt
|
|
Ultimo Gallos
Grimlock
Dreams SUCK!Nightmares live FOREVER!
Posts: 14,404
|
Post by Ultimo Gallos on Dec 22, 2019 14:12:10 GMT -5
Ramones: 1. Pleasant Dreams 2. Too Tough to Die 3. Rocket to Russia 4. Leave Home 5. Ramones 6. Subterranean Jungle 7. End of the Century 8. Animal Boy 9. Road to Ruin 10. Brain Drain 11. Adios Amigos 12. Mondo Bizarro 13. Halfway to Sanity 14. Acid Eaters I need to go thru each album and come up with a Ramones list for me. I do love Acid Eaters. No idea why but that year that came out I had it playing all xmas day at my house.
|
|
Ultimo Gallos
Grimlock
Dreams SUCK!Nightmares live FOREVER!
Posts: 14,404
|
Post by Ultimo Gallos on Dec 22, 2019 14:19:43 GMT -5
Nirvana 1.Incesticide-The only album from them where I dont skip a single track 2.Bleach 3.Unplugged 4.In Untero 5.Nevermind-It has at most 5 songs worth hearing.
Dead Kennedys 1.Frankenchrist-Too bad you can't still get it with the poster even mail order. But another album where I dont skip a track. 2.Fresh Fruit for Rotting Vegetables-Again I dont skip a track on this album. Just that the songs aren't as good as Frankenchrist. 3.Bedtime for Democracy 4.Plastic Surgery Disasters
|
|